The Sperrin Getaway Villa

Main amenities

  • 130 m²

Location

    The 3-bedroom The Sperrin Getaway Villa Omagh entices guests to enjoy cycling and fisheries and is located within 7 km of such natural sites as Mellon Fun Farm. This Omagh villa hosts up to 8 guests and provides them with a private parking lot.

    Woodview Garden Centre & Land of Little Animals is around a 10-minute drive from the property, and Sacred Heart Catholic Church is approximately a 25-minute walk away. The nearby cultural attractions include The Crosshill Gallery, which is 2.5 km away. For sports enthusiasts, The Sperrin Getaway Villa is an ideal starting point to discover Omagh's athletic scene, with Healy Park Stadium, situated about a 15-minute stroll away.

    The Omagh property includes a seating area and a dining area, along with such media amenities as a multi-channel television. The holiday home includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

    An equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven is included at The Sperrin Getaway Villa so that guests can cook for themselves.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at The Sperrin Getaway Villa Omagh

    The Omagh property includes a seating area and a dining area, along with such media amenities as a multi-channel television. The holiday home includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Holiday Home

    Size: 130 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of The Sperrin Getaway Villa Omagh

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of The Sperrin Getaway Villa Omagh

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at the holiday home?
      Yes, at the holiday home, a fully equipped kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to this holiday home?
      At this holiday home, guests have the option of staying with their petss.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at The Sperrin Getaway Villa?
      Staying at The Sperrin Getaway Villa, you shouldn't miss Omagh's main landmarks, including The Abingdon Collection located 4.5 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The Sperrin Getaway Villa Omagh